Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect, and the manner in which we may use such information. We may modify or supplement this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page of our website. We respect your privacy and we will endeavour to comply with the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (“the Act”).

Collection of Information

In order to provide you with quality services we may collect and store relevant personal information about you which may include your name, address, telephone number and email address. This information would usually be obtained directly from you via our sign-up forms or your social media accounts (with your permission). It is entirely up to you if you do not wish to disclose certain information which you may deem sensitive. In that case, we may not be able to provide you with the entire range of our services.

Use of Information

Generally we use your personal information only for the purpose of providing you with our services pursuant to our obligations under the User Terms and Conditions and to comply with any legal requirement. However we may from time to time disclose your information to our business partners such as marketing agencies, providers of research and consultancy services, who work in conjunction with us for the purpose of improving the quality of our services.

Links to other sites

Our website may contain advertisements or links to other, external websites ("Third Party Materials") which are not property of Liven nor under our control. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content of these Third Party Materials. Our Privacy Policy is limited to and only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from our own website(s). If you are concerned about privacy issues online then we advise you to review the privacy policies of the providers of Third Party Materials before you disclose your personal information to those parties.

Accessing your information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to obtain your personal information, you must put your request to us in writing which will be subject to verification by us for security reasons.

Contact Us

If you have any question about this Privacy Policy, or if you believe that the information held by us about you is out of date and would like to update it, please contact us.

Read our Terms of Services.